Berghain Month Artwork February 2018
Peter Welz

Archive February 2018

February 2018
Download flyer

Thursday 01.02.2018 start 21:00

CTM FESTIVAL | PHYSICAL RHYTHM MACHINE BOEM BOEM

Halle

Thursday 01.02.2018 start 21:00

CTM 2018 | ON EDGE / PHASING

Panorama Bar

Champion with MC Serious Live, Hyph11E Live, Perera Elsewhere Live, Jana Rush, Jason Hou

Berghain

Olivia Live, Zoya Bassi Live, Bliss Signal, Schwefelgelb, Swan Meat, VIOLENCE

Thursday 01.02.2018 start 18:30

CTM 2018 | DAEMMERLICHT

Säule

Recondite

Friday 02.02.2018 start 22:00

CTM 2018 | ADRENALIN / ENDORPHIN

Panorama Bar

Bampa Pana & Makaveli Live, Batu Live, Lakuti Live, Laurel Halo Live, Luz Live, Perel Live

Berghain

DJ Panic Live, HAJ300 Live, HDMIRROR Live, KABLAM Live, Kilbourne Live, The Darkraver Live, WIXAPOL S.A. Live, Marc Acardipane

Friday 02.02.2018 start 22:00

CTM FESTIVAL | PHYSICAL RHYTHM MACHINE BOEM BOEM

Halle

Friday 02.02.2018 start 20:00

FRIENDS OF GAS + GEWALT

Kantine am Berghain

Saturday 03.02.2018 start 23:30

UNBALANCED

Kantine am Berghain

Chris Laraway Live, Enzo Pietropaolo b2b Luizar Live, Friends w/Benefits Live, S-Senz Live

Saturday 03.02.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Panorama Bar

Barker Live, Ben UFO b2b Joy Orbison Live, Edward Live, Lone Live, Marcus L b2b DAMIE Live, Margaret Dygas Live, nd_baumecker Live, Paramida Live

Berghain

December Live, Function Live, Kobosil Live, REKA Live, Ron Morelli Live, Ryan Elliott Live, Rødhåd Live, Phase Fatale, Vatican Shadow

Monday 05.02.2018 start 19:00

FRANZISKA SEYBOLDT

Kantine am Berghain

Tuesday 06.02.2018 start 19:00

CHAIN AND THE GANG + NUNOFYRBEESWAX

Kantine am Berghain

Chain And The Gang, Nunofyrbeeswax

Thursday 08.02.2018 start 19:30

HOLLER MY DEAR + OKO

Kantine am Berghain

Holler My Dear Live, OKO Live

Thursday 08.02.2018 start 20:00

GHOSTPOET + CARO

Berghain

Caro, Ghostpoet

Thursday 08.02.2018 start 22:00

PERTH RECORDS

Säule

Fecal Matter Live, Merca Bae Live, perth Daijing Live, Yegua Live

Friday 09.02.2018 start 20:00

CIRCUIT DES YEUX | TALSOUNDS

Kantine am Berghain

Circuit Des Yeux, TALsounds

Friday 09.02.2018 start 23:59

JANUS

Säule

Lotic b2b Calves Live, M.E.S.H. Live, Slava Lepsheev Live, Toxe Live, Ziúr Live

Saturday 10.02.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Panorama Bar

Cormac Live, Jennifer Cardini Live, Jonathan Kusuma Live, Mozhgan Live, Roi Perez Live, The Black Madonna Live, Virginia Live, Martyn

Berghain

Aurora Halal Live, Dorisburg Live, Efdemin Live, Evigt Mörker Live, Pär Grindvik Live, Sigha Live, Terence Fixmer Live, Ulwhednar

Wednesday 14.02.2018 start 19:00

MARIA TAYLOR TRIO + JUNE COCÓ

Kantine am Berghain

Thursday 15.02.2018 start 22:00

BROTHERS FROM DIFFERENT MOTHERS

Säule

Judaah Live, Simo Cell Live, Basses Terres

Friday 16.02.2018 start 23:59

10 YEARS MANNEQUIN RECORDS

Berghain

Alessandro Adriani Live, JASSS Live, Silent Servant Live, An-i, The Hacker pr. Amato

Friday 16.02.2018 start 19:00

WRETCH 32 | JOHN KNOWN

Kantine am Berghain

Saturday 17.02.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Panorama Bar

Beautiful Swimmers Live, Dane Live, Gerd Janson Live, Nick Höppner Live, Steffi Live, Tama Sumo Live, Tornado Wallace Live, Zernell Live

Berghain

Bas Mooy Live, Charlton b2b Kamikaze Space Programme Live, Damcase Live, DJ Pete Live, Fiedel Live, Kangding Ray Live, Nur Jaber Live, UVB

Saturday 17.02.2018 start 20:00

FUN FARE + HELEN FRY + VOODOO BEACH

Kantine am Berghain

Fun Fare, Helen Fry, Voodoo Beach

Sunday 18.02.2018 start 19:00

MALEEK BERRY | FREAK DE L'AFRIQUE

Kantine am Berghain

Freak de l'Afrique, Maleek Berry

Monday 19.02.2018 start 19:00

BARBAGALLO + WATT

Kantine am Berghain

Barbagallo, WATT

Tuesday 20.02.2018 start 19:00

GUS DAPPERTON

Kantine am Berghain

Wednesday 21.02.2018 start 19:00

HALLER | ELIAS HADJEUS

Kantine am Berghain

Elias Hadjeus, Haller

Thursday 22.02.2018 start 22:00

WORKSHOP

Säule

Even Tuell Live, Willow Live, Lowtec

Thursday 22.02.2018 start 19:00

CAPITANO | THE TIMBER TAAL

Kantine am Berghain

Capitano, The Timber Taal

Friday 23.02.2018 start 23:59

FINEST FRIDAY

Panorama Bar

Denis Horvat Live, Tale Of Us Live, Vaal Live, Woo York

Friday 23.02.2018 start 19:30

NIC CESTER | JOEY RYAN

Kantine am Berghain

Joey Ryan, Nic Cester

Saturday 24.02.2018 start 20:00

KOMETENMELODIEN: JAMILA WOODS | POPPY AJUDHA

Kantine am Berghain

Jamila Woods, Poppy Ajudha

Saturday 24.02.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Panorama Bar

Avalon Emerson Live, Ian Pooley Live, Ivan Smagghe Live, Kim Ann Foxman Live, Muallem Live, Project Pablo Live, Soundstream Live, Automatic Tasty

Berghain

Blawan Live, Lakker Live, Norman Nodge Live, Overmono Live, Pariah Live, Ryan James Ford Live, Solaris Live, Answer Code Request

Tuesday 27.02.2018 start 19:00

JUNGLEPUSSY | KUSO GVKI

Berghain

Junglepussy, KUSO GVKI

Tuesday 27.02.2018 start 20:00

COSMO

Kantine am Berghain