Berghain Month Artwork May 2019
David Pollmann

Archive May 2018

Tuesday 01.05.2018 start 12:00

OSTGUT TON DER ARBEIT

Garten

DVS1 Live, Gerd Janson Live, Roi Perez Live, Tama Sumo Live

Wednesday 02.05.2018 start 19:30

CLARA LUZIA

Kantine am Berghain

Thursday 03.05.2018 start 19:30

U.S. GIRLS | DISCOVERY ZONE

Kantine am Berghain

Discovery Zone, U.S. Girls

Thursday 03.05.2018 start 22:00

DISCOS ATÓNICOS

Säule

Alienata Live, Alienata Live, Dez Williams Live, BS-1

Friday 04.05.2018 start 23:59

…GET PERLONIZED!

Panorama Bar

Friday 04.05.2018 start 19:00

OUGHT | HATER

Kantine am Berghain

Hater, Ought

Saturday 05.05.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Garten

Konstantin Sibold Live, Omer Live

Panorama Bar

Analog Soul Live, Benedikt Frey Live, DJ Dustin Live, Kevin Saunderson b2b KiNK Live, Marcus Worgull Live, Margaret Dygas Live, Recondite

Berghain

Adriana Lopez Live, Answer Code Request Live, Francois X Live, Marcel Dettmann Live, ROD Live, Ryan Elliott Live, Sterac Live, Museum

Monday 07.05.2018 start 19:00

REBECA LANE FEAT. ZAKI & DJ KUTO QUILLA

Kantine am Berghain

Tuesday 08.05.2018 start 20:00

HEARTS HEARTS | LUEAM

Kantine am Berghain

Hearts Hearts, Lueam

Wednesday 09.05.2018 start 23:59

REVOLTING

Lab.oratory

Bwana Live, Massimiliano Pagliara Live, nd_baumecker Live, Mount Palomar

Wednesday 09.05.2018 start 19:00

BRYDE | ALEX ST JOAN

Kantine am Berghain

Ale x St Joan, Bryde

Thursday 10.05.2018 start 20:00

KREISKY | JAKOB DOBERS

Kantine am Berghain

Jakob Dobers, Kreisky

Friday 11.05.2018 start 20:00

KOMETENMELODIEN: DJ RAPH | GEBRÜDER TEICHMANN

Kantine am Berghain

Friday 11.05.2018 start 23:59

JANUS

Säule

Call Super Live, KABLAM Live, Why Be Live, Elysia Crampton presents Red Clouds, Kara-Lis Coverdale

Saturday 12.05.2018 start 20:00

JOEY DOSIK

Kantine am Berghain

Saturday 12.05.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Garten

Hunee Live, Palms Trax Live

Panorama Bar

Edward Live, Ian Blevins Live, Jayda G Live, Nick Höppner Live, Olle Bergkvist Live, Bicep

Berghain

Ben Klock Live, Blawan Live, Chris Liebing Live, Etapp Kyle Live, Fiedel Live, Norman Nodge Live, Physical Therapy Live, Attention Deficit Disorder

Monday 14.05.2018 start 19:00

CHARLIE BARNES | HAYUNG

Kantine am Berghain

Charlie Barnes, Hayung

Tuesday 15.05.2018 start 19:00

PISH | SIND

Kantine am Berghain

Wednesday 16.05.2018 start 20:00

EVELINN TROUBLE | MONAKO

Kantine am Berghain

Evelinn Trouble, Monako

Thursday 17.05.2018 start 22:00

SÄULE XIII

Säule

Minor Science Live, Nina Live, Nina Live, rRoxymore b2b Cera Khin Live

Thursday 17.05.2018 start 19:00

LOCUST FUDGE | WILD STYLE LION

Kantine am Berghain

Locust Fudge, Wild Style Lion

Thursday 17.05.2018 start 19:00

DUST

Halle

Friday 18.05.2018 start 19:00

TWO FEET | TIM909

Kantine am Berghain

TIM909, Two Feet

Friday 18.05.2018 start 14:00

DUST

Halle

Friday 18.05.2018 start 23:59

FRUSTRATED FUNK

Säule

Crushed Soul Live, Ovatow Live, Pametex Live, Adapta, E.R.P.

Saturday 19.05.2018 start 20:30

ACUARIO COSMICO | DISGUSTING BEAUTY

Kantine am Berghain

Intiche Live, Acuario Cosmico, Disgusting Beauty

Saturday 19.05.2018 start 14:00

DUST

Halle

Saturday 19.05.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Säule

Phuture

Garten

Avalon Emerson Live, Lil' Tony Live

Panorama Bar

Aybee Live, Âme Live, Gerd Janson Live, Rahaan Live, Tama Sumo Live, Virginia Live

Berghain

Anthony Parasole Live, Blue Hour Live, Don Williams Live, Luke Hess Live, Peverelist Live, Somewhen Live, Steffi Live, Octave One

Sunday 20.05.2018 start 14:00

DUST

Halle

Sunday 20.05.2018 start 19:00

DYLYN | VØR

Kantine am Berghain

Monday 21.05.2018 start 14:00

DUST

Halle

Monday 21.05.2018 start 19:00

NAKHANE | AND THE GOLDEN CHOIR

Kantine am Berghain

And The Golden Choir (solo), Nakhane

Tuesday 22.05.2018 start 19:30

FRANKIE COSMOS | THE GOON SAX

Kantine am Berghain

Frankie Cosmos, The Goon Sax

Wednesday 23.05.2018 start 19:00

ELEKTROAKUSTISCHER SALON

Säule

Konrad Sprenger, Phill Niblock, Thomas Ankersmit

Thursday 24.05.2018 start 19:00

GUNDELACH | FRANK & FRIEDRICH

Kantine am Berghain

Frank & Friedrich, Gundelach

Thursday 24.05.2018 start 14:00

DUST

Halle

Thursday 24.05.2018 start 22:00

CREAMCAKE: NEXTGEN

Säule

Jackie Live, Mechatok Live, xin Live, Lauren Auder, Oklou

Friday 25.05.2018 start 20:00

HALF GIRL | GHOST PONY

Kantine am Berghain

Ghost Pony, Half Girl

Friday 25.05.2018 start 14:00

DUST

Halle

Friday 25.05.2018 start 23:59

FINEST FRIDAY

Panorama Bar

Barnt Live, Muallem Live, nd_baumecker Live, Andre Bratten

Saturday 26.05.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Garten

Adesse Versions Live, Nitam Live

Panorama Bar

Fort Romeau Live, Genius Of Time Live, Kate Miller Live, Massimiliano Pagliara Live, Roi Perez Live, Mount Liberation Unlimited

Berghain

Anetha Live, Boris Live, DVS1 Live, Joel Mull Live, Kobosil Live, Marcel Fengler Live, Rolando Live, Franck Vigroux "Désastres", Sigha

Saturday 26.05.2018 start 14:00

DUST

Halle

Saturday 26.05.2018 start 20:00

MANU CROOK$

Kantine am Berghain

Sunday 27.05.2018 start 14:00

DUST

Halle

Sunday 27.05.2018 start 19:00

NOËP

Kantine am Berghain

Monday 28.05.2018 start 14:00

DUST

Halle

Monday 28.05.2018 start 19:00

WILD CHILD | KOLARS

Kantine am Berghain

Kolars, Wild Child

Tuesday 29.05.2018 start 19:30

SCREAMING FEMALES | BECHAMEL

Kantine am Berghain

Bechamel, Screaming Females

Wednesday 30.05.2018 start 19:00

THE NIGHT GAME | BADGER

Kantine am Berghain

Badger, The Night Game

Thursday 31.05.2018 start 14:00

DUST

Halle

Thursday 31.05.2018 start 19:00

MR. SILLA | VITTORIA FLEET | QUEEN ALASKA

Kantine am Berghain

Mr. Silla, Queen Alaska, Vittoria Fleet

Thursday 31.05.2018 start 22:00

DANSE NOIRE

Säule

Abyss X Live, Danse Noire DJs Live, Danse Noire DJs Live, Gil, Meuko! Meuko!