Berghain Month Artwork August 2019
Oliver Sperl

Archive August 2019

August 2019
Download flyer

Thursday 01.08.2019 start 20:00

COVEN

Kantine am Berghain

Coven, Demon Head

Thursday 01.08.2019 start 23:59

Coven

Thursday 01.08.2019 start 22:00

Säule

Säule

KABLAM, LSDXOXO, Rui Ho, Wallis

Thursday 01.08.2019 start 22:00

SÄULE

Säule

KABLAM Live, LSDXOXO Live, RUI HO Live, Wallis Live

Friday 02.08.2019 start 23:59

…GET PERLONIZED!

Garten

Panorama Bar

Friday 02.08.2019 start 23:59

...get perlonized!!!

Panorama Bar

Mayaan Nidam, Sammy Dee, Zip

Garten

Chris Korda presents Akoko Ajeji Live, Akufen

Saturday 03.08.2019 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Garten

Boris Dlugosch Live, Gerd Janson Live

Panorama Bar

Alinka Live, D. Tiffany Live, DJ Nobu Live, ItaloJohnson Live, Mano Le Tough Live, Nathan Micay Live

Berghain

Alex.Do Live, Ancient Methods Live, Dr. Rubinstein Live, Freddy K Live, Nihad Tule Live, Reka Live, Rødhåd Live, Orphx

Saturday 03.08.2019 start 23:59

Klubnacht

Berghain

Orphx Live, Alex.Do, Ancient Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, Freddy K, Nihad Tule, Reka, Rødhåd

Panorama Bar

Alinka, D. Tiffany, DJ Nobu, ItaloJohnson, Mano le Tough, Nathan Micay, Panorama Bar closed

Garten

Boris Dlugosch, Gerd Janson

Saturday 03.08.2019 start 20:00

PHUM VIPHURIT

Kantine am Berghain

Phum Viphurit, The Ghost Of Helgas

Saturday 03.08.2019 start 23:59

Phum Viphurit

Thursday 08.08.2019 start 22:00

LACK vs Magic Power

Säule

Fadi Mohem Live, Attila, Salome, Victor

Thursday 08.08.2019 start 22:00

LACKREC. VS MAGIC POWER

Säule

Attila Live, Salome Live, Victor Live, Fadi Mohem

Friday 09.08.2019 start 23:59

OSTGUT TON

Berghain

Shed Live, Afrodeutsche, Mark, Martyn

Panorama Bar

Atom TM & Tobias. Live, Barker b2b Special Request, MMM

Friday 09.08.2019 start 23:59

OSTGUT TON NACHT

Panorama Bar

Barker B2B Special Request Live, MMM Live, Atom™ & Tobias.

Berghain

Afrodeutsche Live, Mark Live, Martyn Live, Shed

Saturday 10.08.2019 start 23:59

OSTGUT TON NACHT

Halle

Ditterich von Euler-Donnersperg Live, Inland Live, Nina Live, Phase Fatale Live, Ambarchi, Sprenger, Sollmann, Rashad Becker

Garten

André Galluzzi Live, Soundstream Live

Panorama Bar

Massimiliano Pagliara Live, nd_baumecker Live, Nick Höppner Live, Roi Perez Live, Ryan Elliott Live, Tama Sumo Live, Virginia Live

Berghain

Answer Code Request Live, Ben Klock, Marcel Dettmann Live, Boris Live, Etapp Kyle Live, Luke Slater Live, Norman Nodge Live, Steffi Live, Terence Fixmer Live, Vatican Shadow Live

Saturday 10.08.2019 start 23:59

Klubnacht OSTGUT TON

Berghain

Answer Code Request, Ben Klock b2b Marcel Dettmann, Boris, Etapp Kyle, Luke Slater, Norman Nodge, Pom Pom, Steffi, Terence Fixmer, Vatican Shadow

Panorama Bar

Massimiliano Pagliara, nd_baumecker, Nick Höppner, Roi Perez, Ryan Elliott, Tama Sumo, Virginia

Garten

André Galluzzi, Soundstream

Halle

Ambarchi, Sprenger, Sollmann Live, Rashad Becker Live, Ditterich von Euler-Donnersperg, Inland, Nina, Phase Fatale

Monday 12.08.2019 start 23:59

Lumerians

Monday 12.08.2019 start 20:00

LUMERIANS

Kantine am Berghain

Ed Frazer, Lumerians

Tuesday 13.08.2019 start 23:59

Rolando Bruno Y El Grupo Arevalo

Tuesday 13.08.2019 start 20:00

ROLANDO BRUNO Y EL GRUPO AREVALO

Kantine am Berghain

Rolando Bruno Y El Grupo Arevalo

Wednesday 14.08.2019 start 20:00

NATIVE YOUNG

Kantine am Berghain

Native Young

Wednesday 14.08.2019 start 23:59

Native Young

Thursday 15.08.2019 start 23:59

Daniel-Ryan Spaulding

Thursday 15.08.2019 start 22:00

SÄULE

Säule

Ludwig A.F. Röhrscheid Live, Mor Elian Live, Orson Wells Live

Thursday 15.08.2019 start 20:00

DANIEL-RYAN SPAULDING

Kantine am Berghain

Daniel-Ryan Spaulding

Thursday 15.08.2019 start 22:00

Säule

Säule

Ludwig A.F. Röhrscheid, Mor Elian, Orson Wells

Friday 16.08.2019 start 23:59

Mannequin x Cxema Backstage

Berghain

Voin Oruwu Live, Hyperaktivist, Inga Mauer, M.E.S.H., Nastya Muravyova

Panorama Bar

Not Waving Live, Alessandro Adriani, I-F, JASSS

Friday 16.08.2019 start 19:30

ICH BRAUCHE EINE GENIE VOL. 8

Kantine am Berghain

Ferda Ataman Live, Elke Brauweiler, Les Grethers / Doctorella, Moon Gear, Tellavision

Friday 16.08.2019 start 23:59

CXEMA BACKSTAGE X MANNEQUIN

Panorama Bar

Alessandro Adriani Live, I-F Live, JASSS Live, Not Waving

Berghain

Hyperaktivist Live, Inga Mauer Live, M.E.S.H. Live, Nastya Muravyova Live, Voin Oruwu

Friday 16.08.2019 start 23:59

Ich Brauche Eine Genie Vol. 8

Saturday 17.08.2019 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Garten

DJ Maxxi Live, nd_baumecker Live

Panorama Bar

ASOK Live, Âme Live, DJ Soch Live, Or:la Live, Oracy Live

Berghain

Antigone Live, Blawan Live, DJ Hyperactive Live, FJAAK Live, Umfang Live, Valentino Mora Live, Xhin Live, Wata Igarashi

Saturday 17.08.2019 start 23:59

Klubnacht

Berghain

Wata Igarashi Live, Antigone, Blawan, DJ Hyperactive, FJAAK, Umfang, Valentino Mora, Xhin

Panorama Bar

ASOK, Âme, DJ Soch, Or:la, Oracy, Panorama Bar closed

Garten

DJ Maxxi, The Black Madonna

Saturday 17.08.2019 start 22:00

HOUSE OF LIVING COLORS

Kantine am Berghain

Thursday 22.08.2019 start 22:00

SÄULE

Säule

Bauernfeind Live, DJ IBON Live, Lydo Live, Philipp Drube Live

Thursday 22.08.2019 start 19:00

LESUNG: "BRÜDER"

Kantine am Berghain

Thursday 22.08.2019 start 23:59

Lesung: Jackie Thomae "Brüder"

Thursday 22.08.2019 start 22:00

Säule

Säule

Bauernfeind, DJ Ibon, Lydo, Philipp Drube

Friday 23.08.2019 start 23:59

LEISURE SYSTEM X FINEST FRIDAY

Panorama Bar

DJ Dustin Live, Elias Mazian b2b Job Jobse  b2b Luc Mast Live, Elli Live, Photay

Berghain

Barker Live, Ben UFO Live, Golden Medusa Live, Gábor Lázár, JakoJako, Marie Davidson

Friday 23.08.2019 start 23:59

Leisure System x Finest Friday

Berghain

Gábor Lázár Live, JakoJako Live, Marie Davidson Live, Barker, Ben UFO, Golden Medusa

Panorama Bar

Photay Live, DJ Dustin, Elias Mazian b2b Job Jobse b2b Luc Mast, Elli

Saturday 24.08.2019 start 23:59

Klubnacht

Berghain

December, DVS1, Francois X, Kangding Ray, Matrixxman, Mike Parker, Ron Albrecht

Panorama Bar

Kosh Live, Ateq, DJ T., Gonno, Jonas Palzer, Lauer, Panorama Bar closed, Tornado Wallace

Garten

Mister Saturday Night, Nemo b2b Castro

Saturday 24.08.2019 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Garten

Castro b2b Nemo Live, Mister Saturday Night Live

Panorama Bar

Ateq Live, DJ T. Live, Gonno Live, Jonas Palzer Live, Lauer Live, Tornado Wallace Live, Kosh

Berghain

December Live, DVS1 Live, Francois X Live, Kangding Ray Live, Matrixxman Live, Mike Parker Live, Ron Albrecht Live

Saturday 24.08.2019 start 23:59

VIOLET FIELDS

Saturday 24.08.2019 start 19:30

VIOLET FIELDS

Kantine am Berghain

Black Palms, The Flavians, Violet Fields

Thursday 29.08.2019 start 22:00

SÄULE

Säule

Oprofessionell Live, Accelerationism, D.Dan, Tahl

Thursday 29.08.2019 start 22:00

Säule

Säule

Oprofessionell Live, Accelerationism, D.Dan, Tahl

Friday 30.08.2019 start 23:59

Hodja

Friday 30.08.2019 start 20:00

HODJA

Kantine am Berghain

Friday 30.08.2019 start 23:59

FINEST CORRESPONDANT

Panorama Bar

Jennifer Cardini Live, Red Axes Live, Terr Live, Abstraxion

Friday 30.08.2019 start 23:59

Finest Friday

Panorama Bar

Abstraxion Live, Jennifer Cardini, Red Axes, Terr

Saturday 31.08.2019 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Garten

Mozhgan b2b Solar Live, Muallem Live

Panorama Bar

Cromby Live, Dinky Live, Hammer Live, John Daly Live, Konstantin Sibold Live, Prins Thomas Live

Berghain

Claire Morgan Live, Daniel Miller Live, Hector Oaks Live, Kobosil Live, Roman Lindau Live, Subjected Live, TR-101 Live, Headless Horseman

Saturday 31.08.2019 start 23:59

Klubnacht

Berghain

Headless Horseman Live, Claire Morgan, Daniel Miller, Hector Oaks, Kobosil, Roman Lindau, Subjected, TR 101

Panorama Bar

Cromby, Dinky, Hammer, John Daly, Konstantin Sibold, Mozhgan b2b Solar, Muallem, Prins Thomas