Berghain Month Artwork September 2019
Uzzo Lino

Archive September 2018

September 2018
Download flyer

Saturday 01.09.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Garten

Josh Cheon Live, nd_baumecker Live

Panorama Bar

DJ Hell Live, Honey Dijon Live, Kim Ann Foxman Live, Shaun J. Wright Live, The Black Madonna Live, The Hacker Live

Berghain

Blawan Live, Dasha Rush Live, December Live, Dr. Rubinstein Live, DVS1 Live, Solaris Live, Stephanie Sykes Live, Shackleton

Sunday 02.09.2018 start 19:00

VERA BLUE | ANA ANA

Kantine am Berghain

Ana Ana, Vera Blue

Wednesday 05.09.2018 start 19:00

DYLAN LEBLANC | NICOLE ATKINS

Kantine am Berghain

Dylan LeBlanc, Nicole Atkins

Wednesday 05.09.2018 start 20:00

CHRISTEENE

Berghain

Vaginal Davis Live, CHRISTEENE, Michèle Lamy

Thursday 06.09.2018 start 20:00

OASE

Säule

Steven Warwick Live, Steven Warwick Live, Die Hässlichen Vögel, For you Katrina, Negroma

Friday 07.09.2018 start 23:59

…GET PERLONIZED!

Panorama Bar

Saturday 08.09.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Garten

Job Jobse Live, Soundstream Live

Panorama Bar

Francois X Live, Lennart Wiehe Live, Marcel Dettmann Live, Marcellus Pittman Live, Mark Knekelhuis Live, Mick Wills Live, Miss Kittin Live, Rabih Beaini Live, Philipp Gorbachev

Berghain

Ben Klock Live, Courtesy Live, DJ Pete Live, Exterminador Live, Marcel Dettmann Live, Silent Servant Live, Valesuchi Live, Aleksi Perälä

Monday 10.09.2018 start 19:00

TINY RUINS

Kantine am Berghain

Tiny Ruins

Tuesday 11.09.2018 start 20:00

IVY FLINDT | CATT

Kantine am Berghain

CATT, Ivy Flindt

Wednesday 12.09.2018 start 20:00

HALF WAIF | RHOADS

Kantine am Berghain

Half Waif, Rhoads

Thursday 13.09.2018 start 22:00

SÄULE XVIII

Säule

Ausschuss Live, Marc Acardipane Live, SPFDJ Live

Friday 14.09.2018 start 23:59

FINEST FRIDAY X HOUNDSTOOTH

Panorama Bar

DJ Dustin Live, Joey Anderson Live, Paquita Gordon Live, Leafar Legov

Berghain

Call Super Live, Pariah Live, Special Request Live, Aïsha Devi, Throwing Snow

Friday 14.09.2018 start 19:30

TRAURIG UND UNTANZBAR VOL. 2

Kantine am Berghain

Aseret & Or Sarfati, CEEYS, Killawatt, Subheim

Saturday 15.09.2018 start 20:00

GLOW

Kantine am Berghain

Herdís Stefánsdóttir Live

Saturday 15.09.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Panorama Bar

Ben UFO Live, Efdemin Live, Lauer Live, Margaret Dygas Live, Moxie Live, Roi Perez Live, Tomasz Guiddo Live, Virginia Live

Berghain

Answer Code Request Live, Henning Baer Live, Kangding Ray Live, Len Faki Live, Norman Nodge Live, Sebastian Bayne Live, Stefan Goldmann Live, Wata Igarashi

Tuesday 18.09.2018 start 19:30

MICHAEL NAU & THE MIGHTY THREAD | ODETTA HARTMAN

Kantine am Berghain

Wednesday 19.09.2018 start 20:00

BRING DOWN THE WALLS

Berghain

David Elimelech Live, Lakuti Live, Tama Sumo Live, Larry Heard aka Mr. Fingers & Mr White

Wednesday 19.09.2018 start 19:00

SOPHIE HUNGER | DEWEY

Kantine am Berghain

Dewey, Sophie Hunger

Thursday 20.09.2018 start 20:00

FLAVIEN BERGER

Kantine am Berghain

Flavien Berger

Thursday 20.09.2018 start 22:00

SÄULE XIX

Säule

I Murdered, P.E.A.R.L., Surachai

Friday 21.09.2018 start 23:59

JANUS X ASIAN DOPE BOYS

Säule

KABLAM Live, M.E.S.H. Live, Total Freedom Live, Why Be Live, Tianzhuo Chen & Asian Dope Boys

Saturday 22.09.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Panorama Bar

Avalon Emerson Live, I-F Live, Justin Strauss Live, Magic Touch Live, Marsman Live, Skatebård Live, Steffi Live, Gesloten Cirkel

Berghain

Boris Live, Daniel Miller Live, Eric Cloutier Live, Fiedel Live, Johanna Knutsson Live, Kobosil Live, Koehler Live, Dorisburg

Saturday 22.09.2018 start 19:00

SLOWTHAI

Kantine am Berghain

Slowthai

Monday 24.09.2018 start 20:00

ERIKA WENNERSTROM

Kantine am Berghain

Erika Wennerstrom, Field Division

Tuesday 25.09.2018 start 20:00

SIR ROBIN & THE LONGBOWMEN | OGROM CIRCUS

Kantine am Berghain

Ogrom Circus, Sir Robin & The Longbowmen

Wednesday 26.09.2018 start 23:00

AN INVITATION TO DISAPPEAR

Berghain

B2B2B Live, Efdemin Live, Magna Pia Live, Rhyw Live, Inland

Wednesday 26.09.2018 start 19:00

HOLY ESQUE

Kantine am Berghain

Holy Esque

Thursday 27.09.2018 start 22:00

LACKREC.

Säule

Attila Live, Gian Live, Massimiliano Pagliara Live, Perm

Friday 28.09.2018 start 23:59

FINEST FRIDAY

Panorama Bar

Awesome Tapes From Africa Live, Cordell Johnson Live, Lakuti Live, Tama Sumo Live

Saturday 29.09.2018 start 23:59

KLUBNACHT

Panorama Bar

Evan Baggs Live, Nick Höppner Live, Ryan Elliott Live, Samuel Deep Live, Secretsundaze Live, Sedef Adasi Live, Spencer Parker Live

Berghain

Adriana Lopez Live, Aurora Halal Live, DJ Harvey Live, Etapp Kyle Live, Lucy Live, Moritz von Oswald Live, Shifted Live, 400PPM

Sunday 30.09.2018 start 19:00

SAMPA THE GREAT | K.ZIA

Kantine am Berghain

K.ZIA, Sampa The Great